Privacy Policy

This confidentiality agreement is developed in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" and other regulatory acts of Ukrainian legislation that regulate legal relations related to the collection, processing, and storage of personal data.

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Policy") is an integral part of the Terms of Use of the Website, concluded between the visitor (hereinafter referred to as the "User") and the Charity Organization Charitable Foundation "Return Of Childhood" regarding the use of the website: https://returnofchildhood.com.ua/ (hereinafter referred to as the "Website").

1. DEFINITIONS1.1. The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:1.1.1. "Website Administration of the Charity Foundation (hereinafter referred to as the Website Administration)" - authorized administrators of the website acting on behalf of the Charity Organization Charitable Foundation "Return Of Childhood", who organize the processing of personal data and determine the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data subject to processing, actions or operations performed with personal data.1.1.2. "Personal data" - any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual (data subject) that can directly or indirectly identify them.1.1.3. "Processing of personal data" - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with personal data, whether automated or not, including collection, recording, organization, accumulation, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination, provision, access, anonymization, blocking, erasure, or destruction of personal data.1.1.4. "Confidentiality of personal data" - the obligation of the Administrator or any other person who has access to personal data to ensure their protection against unauthorized access, use, alteration, or disclosure without the consent of the relevant data subject or a lawful basis.1.1.5. "User of the Charity Organization Charitable Foundation "Return Of Childhood" website" - an individual who has access to the website of the Charity Foundation and uses it via the Internet.1.1.6. "Cookies" - small pieces of data that a web server sends to the user's computer through a web browser during the first visit to a specific website. This data fragment is stored on the user's computer and is subsequently used by the web browser to identify the user on each visit to the website and send information back to the web server via an HTTP request.1.1.7. "IP address" - a unique network address of a node in a computer network constructed using the IP protocol.

2. SUBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY2.1. By using the website and providing necessary information in the registration form or during the purchase process, the user confirms that they are of legal age and gives consent to the Charity Organization Charitable Foundation "Return Of Childhood" and its authorized personnel to process their personal data.2.2. The user gives their consent to the website administration for the processing of the provided information, including collection, organization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, correction), use, disclosure, anonymization, blocking, and deletion of personal data specified in the registration form. These actions may be carried out for the purpose of creating a database of participants, compiling statistical reports, and conducting marketing research. Also, for the purpose of interacting with the user, including through telecommunications networks, sending SMS messages and emails, until the consent is withdrawn.2.3. The user confirms their consent that the website administration has the right to interact with the user through direct contacts using various communication methods, including postal mail, email, the Internet, and other means.2.4. The personal data allowed for processing under this Privacy Policy include, but are not limited to, the following categories of information:● User's full name;● User's contact phone number;● Email address.

3. PURPOSE OF COLLECTING AND PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA3.1. The Charity Organization Charitable Foundation "Return Of Childhood" uses the user's personal information for the following purposes:● User identification;● Providing effective support to the user;● Communication with the user, including directing messages, inquiries, and information related to the processing of user requests and applications;● Conducting statistical and other research based on anonymized data.

4. CATEGORIES OF COLLECTED DATA
4.1. The categories of Personal Data collected by the website (either directly or through third parties) include: "cookie" files and data on the use of network resources.
4.2. Personal data may be provided by the user voluntarily or collected automatically by the website during its use.
4.3. Users are responsible for the Personal Data of third parties that they obtain, publish, or provide to others while using the website and confirm that they have obtained the consent of the third party to provide the data to the owner.

5. METHODS AND TERMS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
5.1. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without any time limitations, by any lawful means, including in information systems of personal data using automated or non-automated tools.
5.2. The User agrees that the website Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, including courier services, postal organizations, telecommunications operators, solely for the purpose of providing assistance, in accordance with the User's request.

6. USER RIGHTS
6.1. Users have the right to:
6.1.1. Find out if their Personal Data has been stored.
6.1.2. Contact the website Administration to inquire about the content and origin of their Personal Data.
6.1.3. Verify the accuracy of their Personal Data or request its supplementation.
6.1.4. Delete, update, or correct their Personal Data.
6.1.5. Convert their Personal Data into an anonymous format.
6.1.6. Block any data stored in violation of the law.
6.1.7. Object to the processing of their Personal Data on any legal grounds.
6.2. Relevant requests should be sent to the website Administration at the address provided in the contact information on the website.

7. COOKIE POLICY
7.1. The website collects information about the User's website visits in order to obtain statistics on visits and the effectiveness of its usage, personalize the experience, and adapt to each User's interests. We do this using various technologies, one of which is cookie files. These are data that the website can send to the User's browser and will be stored on the User's computer for further identification by the website.
7.2. Cookie files are used to evaluate the effectiveness of websites (e.g., measuring the number of visitors and the duration of their stay on the site), identify the most interesting and visited topics and pages, and provide convenience in website navigation and usage, without collecting any personal information. Cookie files can also be used to personalize the experience based on the User's previous interactions with the website and their preferences. Over time, this information allows for an improved user experience.

8. DATA SECURITY
8.1. The charitable organization "Charity Foundation 'Childhood Return'" takes necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, dissemination, as well as from other unlawful actions of third parties.
8.2. This Privacy Policy applies only to the website of the Charity Foundation "Childhood Return". If the User follows links on this website to third-party resources, the Charity Foundation is not responsible for their subsequent actions.
8.3. The User is aware that the Website Administration may be required to disclose personal data upon request from governmental authorities.

9. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT USER'S PERSONAL DATA
9.1. In addition to the information contained in these privacy rules, the website may provide the User with additional contextual information upon request, related to specific services or the collection and processing of personal data.
9.2. To ensure the proper functioning and technical maintenance of the website, the website and any third-party services may keep files that record the interaction between the website and Users (system logs) or use other personal data for this purpose, including IP addresses.

10. ADDITIONAL TERMS10.1. The website administration reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the User's consent.10.2. The new Privacy Policy becomes effective upon its posting on the website of the Charitable Organization "Charitable Foundation 'Childhood Restoration'", unless otherwise specified in the new version of the Privacy Policy.

contacts

GET IN TOUCH WITH US

If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to reach out to us via email or social media.